Prevue Visionary Awards 2017

CHECK OUT PICTURES OF OUR WINNERS ACCEPTING THEIR AWARDS

Melia-Resorts

MELIA RESORTS

Gold Winner
Best Hotel/Property/All-Inclusive
(From left to right) John Iannini, CIS, CTC Vice President | Meetings & Events America & Jurgen Stutz VP Sales & Marketing The Americas

REGENT SEVEN SEAS CRUISES

REGENT SEVEN SEAS CRUISES

Gold Winner
Best Luxury Cruise Line
Katina Athanasiou
Global Vice President, Charters, Meetings & Incentives

Vienna

VIENNA

Gold Winner
Best Planner Support from CVB, International
Christian Mutschlechner, Director of Marketing, Vienna Convention Bureau

Monaco

MONACO

Gold Winner
Best Incentive Experience, International
(From left to right) Megan McHale, Meeting & Incentive Manager & Cindy Hoddeson; Monaco Government Tourism Office, Director

Christine-Roberts

FORT LAUDERDALE

Gold Winner
Best Incentive Experience
Christine Roberts
Vice President Convention and Group Sales

Ritz-Carlton-Aruba

RITZ-CARLTON, ARUBA

Gold Winner
Best Hotel Support Staff, International
Clodagh Larkin,
Director of Meetings and Special Events Ritz-Carlton Aruba

Crystal-cruisess-winner-photo-PVA-1

CRYSTAL CRUISES

Gold Winner
Best Luxury Cruise Line
(From left to right) Vilma Moutsatsos, Manager, Charter, Incen. & Groups Admin Jerilyn Giacone, Manager, Incentive Sales & Corporate Meetings
Ingrid Gil, Corp. Meeting & Incentive Group Specialist Kim Guimaraes, Vice President, Sales & Strategic Partnership North America

Delta

DELTA AIR LINES

Gold Winner
Best Airline Carrier
(From left to right) Lisa O’Neil, Flight Attendant Kyle Van Alstine, Senior Sales Account Executive Stacie Nerf, Senior Sales Executive Gerry Kingston, Manager – Meeting & Incentive Sales Rebekah Biddle, Sales Account Executive Patricia Ringness Flight Attendant; Delta Air Lines, Inc.

ROYAL CARIBBEAN INTERNATIONAL

ROYAL CARIBBEAN INTERNATIONAL

Gold Winner
Best Overall Cruise line
Lori Cassidy
Assoc. VP Groups, Charters, Incentives

ATLANTIS PARADISE ISLAND, BAHAMAS

ATLANTIS PARADISE ISLAND, BAHAMAS

Gold Winner
Best Gaming Property-International
John Washko
Vice President Group Sales and Marketing

Albuquerque

ALBUQUERQUE

Silver Winner
Best Planner Support from CVB, Southwest
(From left to right) Damen Kompanowski, Chair & Tania Armenta, President & CEO; Visit Albuquerque

ARUBA

ARUBA

Silver Winner
Best Incentive Experience, International
Aruba Tourism Authority Team

BERLIN

BERLIN

Silver Winner
Best Destination Experience, International
(From left to right) Katja Sukale, Senior Marketing Manager Conventions
& Heike Mahmoud, CMP; Visit Berlin

BARCELO HOTELS AND RESORTS

BARCELO HOTELS AND RESORTS

Silver Winner
Best Hotel/Property/All-Inclusive
Juan Perez-Sosa
Sr. VP of Sales and Marketing USA

HARD ROCK PUNTA CANA

HARD ROCK PUNTA CANA

Silver Winner
Best Gaming Property, International
Kevin Edmunds,
VP Meeting & Incentive Sales Hard Rock All-Inclusive Collection

Most Popular

Connect with us:

Prevue Meetings